EN

image
image
image
image
Overall view of Sangyie Technology's Sanitary stainless steel weld bend

Sanitary weld elbow 3A, 316L Stainless Steel

SY-FBD
Sangyie Sanitary stainless steel weld elbow are used for pipelines and equipment that can be cleaned in place (CIP). Normally, Sangyie manufacture weld elbows in 1.4301 (AISI 304) or 1.4404 (AISI 316L) from size 1/2" DN10 to size 8" DN200. Sanitary stainless steel weld elbows and fittings are widely used in heat exchanger, AI liquid cooling systems, food-processing, beverages, brewing, wine, dairy, cosmetic, personal care, pharmaceutical, biotechnology and semiconductor industries.
Quantity:
Contact Now
Sangyie Sanitary stainless steel weld elbows are used for pipelines and equipment that can be cleaned in place (CIP). Normally, Sangyie manufacture weld elbows in 1.4301 (AISI 304) or 1.4404 (AISI 316L) from size 1/2" DN10 to size 8" DN200. Sanitary stainless steel weld elbows and fittings are widely used in heat exchanger, AI liquid cooling systems, food-processing, beverages, brewing, wine, dairy, cosmetic, personal care, pharmaceutical, biotechnology and semiconductor industries.
   

Sanitary stainless steel weld elbowTechnical parameters

Stock size
1/2" ~ 8", DN10 ~ DN200
Material
EN 1.4301 (AISI 304), EN 1.4404, EN 1.4435(AISI 316L)
Surface finish
Mechanical polished, Electro polished, Pickled
Pipe joint standard
DIN, SMS, BS / RJT, 3A, ISO / IDF
Connection type
welded
     

Sanitary stainless steel weld elbow Data sheet 

3A weld short elbow 90°  
Sanitary stainless steel weld bends, Hygienic stainless steel weld bends, Sanitary weld bends, sanitary fittings, hygienic fittings, SS fittings
Model noSizeDL1RT
SY-FBD11411100501/2"12.719.119.11.65
SY-FBD11411100753/4"19.128.528.61.65
SY-FBD11411101001"25.438.138.11.65
SY-FBD11411101251 1/4"31.847.647.71.65
SY-FBD11411101501 1/2"38.157.257.21.65
SY-FBD11411102002"50.876.276.21.65
SY-FBD11411102502 1/2"63.595.395.31.65
SY-FBD11411103003"76.2114.3114.31.65
SY-FBD11411104004"101.6152.4152.42.11
SY-FBD11411105005"127190.5190.52.1
SY-FBD11411106006"152.4228.6228.62.77
 
3A weld long elbow 90° 
 
Sanitary stainless steel weld bends, Hygienic stainless steel weld bends, Sanitary weld bends, sanitary fittings, hygienic fittings, SS fittings
Model noSizeDL1RT
SY-FBD12411100501/2"12.73819.11.65
SY-FBD12411100753/4"19.13828.61.65
SY-FBD12411101001"25.452.438.11.65
SY-FBD12411101251 1/4"31.86447.71.65
SY-FBD12411101501 1/2"38.174.657.21.65
SY-FBD12411102002"50.8103.276.21.65
SY-FBD12411102502 1/2"63.5131.895.31.65
SY-FBD12411103003"76.2160.3114.31.65
SY-FBD12411104004"101.6211.1152.42.11
SY-FBD12411105005"127252190.52.11
SY-FBD12411106006"152.4280228.62.77
 
3A weld short elbow 45° 
Sanitary stainless steel weld bends, Hygienic stainless steel weld bends, Sanitary weld bends, sanitary fittings, hygienic fittings, SS fittings
Model noSizeDL1RT
SY-FBD21411100501/2"12.77.919.11.65
SY-FBD21411100753/4"19.111.828.61.65
SY-FBD21411101001"25.415.838.11.65
SY-FBD21411101251 1/4"31.819.847.71.65
SY-FBD21411101501 1/2"38.123.757.21.65
SY-FBD21411102002"50.831.876.21.65
SY-FBD21411102502 1/2"63.539.795.31.65
SY-FBD21411103003"76.247.5114.31.65
SY-FBD21411104004"101.663.5152.42.11
SY-FBD21411105005"12778.9190.52.11
SY-FBD21411106006"152.494.7228.62.77
 
3A weld long elbow 45° 
Sanitary stainless steel weld bends, Hygienic stainless steel weld bends, Sanitary weld bends, sanitary fittings, hygienic fittings, SS fittings
Model noSizeDL1RT
SY-FBD22411100501/2"12.719.319.11.65
SY-FBD22411100753/4"19.119.328.61.65
SY-FBD22411101001"25.430.138.11.65
SY-FBD22411101251 1/4"31.841.347.71.65
SY-FBD22411101501 1/2"38.141.357.21.65
SY-FBD22411102002"50.858.876.21.65
SY-FBD22411102502 1/2"63.576.295.31.65
SY-FBD22411103003"76.293.7114.31.65
SY-FBD22411104004"101.6122.2152.42.11
SY-FBD22411105005"127132.5190.52.11
SY-FBD22411106006"152.4158.8228.62.77
 
DIN weld short elbow 90° 
Sanitary stainless steel weld bends, Hygienic stainless steel weld bends, Sanitary weld bends, sanitary fittings, hygienic fittings, SS fittings
Model noSizeDL1RT
SY-FBD1161120010DN1012/1326261.5
SY-FBD1161120015DN1518/1935351.5
SY-FBD1161120020DN2022/2340401.5
SY-FBD1161120025DN2528/2950501.5
SY-FBD1161120032DN3234/3555551.5
SY-FBD1161120040DN4040/4160601.5
SY-FBD1161120050DN5052/5370701.5
SY-FBD1161120065DN657080802.0
SY-FBD1161120080DN808590902.0
SY-FBD1161120100DN1001041001002.0
SY-FBD1161120125DN125129187.5187.52.0
SY-FBD1161120150DN1501542252252.0
SY-FBD1161120200DN2002043003002.0
SY-FBD1161120250DN2502543753752.0
SY-FBD1161120300DN3003064504502.0
 
DIN weld long elbow 90° 
Sanitary stainless steel weld bends, Hygienic stainless steel weld bends, Sanitary weld bends, sanitary fittings, hygienic fittings, SS fittings
Model noSizeDL1RT
SY-FBD1261120010DN101238261.5
SY-FBD1261120015DN151847351.5
SY-FBD1261120020DN202252401.5
SY-FBD1261120025DN252870501.5
SY-FBD1261120032DN323478551.5
SY-FBD1261120040DN404085601.5
SY-FBD1261120050DN505297701.5
SY-FBD1261120065DN6570110802.0
SY-FBD1261120080DN8085118902.0
SY-FBD1261120100DN1001041401002.0
SY-FBD1261120125DN125129227187.52.0
SY-FBD1261120150DN1501542652252.0
 
DIN weld short elbow 45° 
Sanitary stainless steel weld bends, Hygienic stainless steel weld bends, Sanitary weld bends, sanitary fittings, hygienic fittings, SS fittings
Model noSizeDL1RT
SY-FBD1161120010DN1012/1310.7261.5
SY-FBD1161120015DN1518/1914.5351.5
SY-FBD1161120020DN2022/2316.5401.5
SY-FBD1161120025DN2528/2920.7501.5
SY-FBD1161120032DN3234/3522.8551.5
SY-FBD1161120040DN4040/4124.9601.5
SY-FBD1161120050DN5052/5329701.5
SY-FBD1161120065DN657033.1802.0
SY-FBD1161120080DN808537.3902.0
SY-FBD1161120100DN10010441.51002.0
SY-FBD1161120125DN12512977.5187.52.0
SY-FBD1161120150DN15015493.22252.0
 
DIN weld long  elbow 45° 
Sanitary stainless steel weld bends, Hygienic stainless steel weld bends, Sanitary weld bends, sanitary fittings, hygienic fittings, SS fittings
Model noSizeDL1RT
SY-FBD1261120010DN101235.8261.5
SY-FBD1261120015DN151839.5351.5
SY-FBD1261120020DN202241.6401.5
SY-FBD1261120025DN252860.7501.5
SY-FBD1261120032DN323462.8551.5
SY-FBD1261120040DN404064.9601.5
SY-FBD1261120050DN505269701.5
SY-FBD1261120065DN657073.1802.0
SY-FBD1261120080DN808592.3902.0
SY-FBD1261120100DN10010496.41002.0
SY-FBD1261120125DN125129135.2187.52.0
 
SMS weld short elbow 90° 
Sanitary stainless steel weld bends, Hygienic stainless steel weld bends, Sanitary weld bends, sanitary fittings, hygienic fittings, SS fittings
Model noSizeDL1RT
SY-FBD11411300252525.438.138.11.5
SY-FBD11411300323231.847.647.61.5
SY-FBD11411300383838.157.257.21.5
SY-FBD11411300515150.876.276.21.5
SY-FBD114113006363.563.595.395.32.0
SY-FBD11411300767676.2114.3114.32.0
SY-FBD1141130102102101.6152.4152.42.0
 
SMS weld long elbow 90° 
Sanitary stainless steel weld bends, Hygienic stainless steel weld bends, Sanitary weld bends, sanitary fittings, hygienic fittings, SS fittings
Model noSizeDL1RT
SY-FBD12611300252525.45525.41.5
SY-FBD12611300323231.86431.81.5
SY-FBD12611300383838.17038.11.5
SY-FBD12611300515150.88250.81.5
SY-FBD126113006363.563.510563.52.0
SY-FBD12611300767676.211076.22.0
SY-FBD1261130102102101.6150101.62.0
 
SMS weld short elbow 45° 
Sanitary stainless steel weld bends, Hygienic stainless steel weld bends, Sanitary weld bends, sanitary fittings, hygienic fittings, SS fittings
Model noSizeDL1RT
SY-FBD21411300252525.415.538.11.5
SY-FBD21411300323231.819.847.61.5
SY-FBD21411300383838.123.657.21.5
SY-FBD21411300515150.831.676.21.5
SY-FBD214113006363.563.539.595.32.0
SY-FBD21411300767676.247.3114.32.0
SY-FBD2141130102102101.663.1152.42.0
 
SMS weld long elbow 45°
Sanitary stainless steel weld bends, Hygienic stainless steel weld bends, Sanitary weld bends, sanitary fittings, hygienic fittings, SS fittings
Model noSizeDL1RT
SY-FBD22611300252525.442.525.41.5
SY-FBD22611300323231.853.531.81.5
SY-FBD22611300383838.156.838.11.5
SY-FBD22611300515150.868.650.81.5
SY-FBD226113006363.563.578.463.52.0
SY-FBD22611300767676.285.276.22.0
SY-FBD2261130102102101.6103101.62.0
Video